1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL & INDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURING
  3. INDUSTRY : INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY
  4. MODINE MANUFACTURING CO.
Modine Manufacturing Co.
XNYS: MOD
146.71-2.88(-1.93%)
1.4M
XNYS Volume

XNYS 20 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for Modine Manufacturing Co. is on 29 Oct 2026 for the purpose of Modine Manufacturing Co Second Quarter Earnings Conference Call for 2027See details

Modine Manufacturing Co. RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Modine Manufacturing Co. technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:20 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Modine Manufacturing Co. Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

26.8

Score is 26.83, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

29.1

RSI is 29.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MFI

32.6

MFI is 32.6, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-10.5

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-6.8

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

10.6

Modine Manufacturing Co. is currently at 10.57 Day ATR

Day ADX

23.9

Modine Manufacturing Co. is currently at 23.88 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-25.8

Modine Manufacturing Co. is currently at -25.76 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-42.0

Modine Manufacturing Co. is currently at -42.05 Day ROC(125)

Modine Manufacturing Co. Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -2.88 (-1.93%)
    146.71 (LTP)
    142.98153.39
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -25.79 (-14.95%)
    146.71 (LTP)
    142.98174.43
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -42.01 (-22.26%)
    146.71 (LTP)
    142.98203.22
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -82.63 (-36.03%)
    146.71 (LTP)
    142.98255.8
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -97 (-39.80%)
    146.71 (LTP)
    142.98323.25
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -7.08 (-4.60%)
    146.71 (LTP)
    111.18323.25
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    13.92 (10.48%)
    146.71 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    104.89 (250.81%)
    146.71 (LTP)
    38.5323.25
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    134.77 (1128.73%)
    146.71 (LTP)
    7.67323.25
    LowHigh

Modine Manufacturing Co. Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Modine Manufacturing Co. Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Doji Star Uptrend
    Highwave Uptrend
    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Rickshaw Man Uptrend
    Spinning Top Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Modine Manufacturing Co. has 5 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Modine Manufacturing Co. Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Modine Manufacturing Co. is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
151.4
10 Day SMA
165.5
20 Day SMA
176.5
30 Day SMA
179.8
50 Day SMA
184.9
100 Day SMA
216.4
150 Day SMA
226.2
200 Day SMA
215.7

Modine Manufacturing Co. Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Modine Manufacturing Co. is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
RSI(14)
29.1
Stochastic Oscillator
8.0
CCI 20
-150.6
Awesome Oscillator
-27.9
Momentum Oscillator
-43.2
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-10.5
Stochastic RSI
1.1
William
-92.7
Ultimate Oscillator
38.9

Modine Manufacturing Co. PIVOT LEVEL

current price
146.71
Open
146.33
High
153.39
Low
142.982
Close
146.71
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3162.82161.94149.57158.1
Resistance 2158.1157.67148.62154.13
Resistance 1152.41151.54147.66151.67
Pivot Point147.69147.26147.69147.69
Support 1142141.12145.76143.72
Support 2137.28136.85144.8141.26
Support 3131.59130.72143.85137.28

Modine Manufacturing Co. Day BETA

1 Month
0.48
3 Month
0.7
1 Year
1.1
3 Year
0.44

Modine Manufacturing Co. Beta for 3 months is 0.7.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD